Skip to content ↓

Spalding Grammar School

Staff and Governors

Staff

Title Initial Surname Department Responsibility
Mrs J Abraham Administration School Administrator/Reprographics
Dr C Atherton English Head of English
Mrs R Atkinson Catering Chef Manager
Mrs S Avery Catering Catering Assistant
Miss C Barratt English Teacher of English
Mrs  J Berry Learning Support Student Support Supervisor
Mr S Blades Maths Teacher of Maths
Mr Brooks PE Assistant Headteacher
Mr M Burns Music Teacher of Music
Mrs B Carley Social Science Head of RS 
Mrs Y Cavalec Science Teacher of Science
Mr R Cave English 2i/c English
Mrs J Chiappino Learning Support Student Support Supervisor
Mr G Chuter Administration Finance Administrator

Mr

P Clark Site Team Groundsman
Mr Coles PE Teacher of PE
Mr C Crane PE Asst. Head of Sixth Form/shared responsibility for DofE
Mrs  R Cross Administration Finance Assistant
Mrs Davison Maths Head of Mathematics
Dr G Dawkins Science Teacher of Science
Ms A Dearing Law Head of Law and Politics
Ms Dickens Site Team Cleaner
Mrs E Donnelly Maths Head of Year 10
Mr P Dormor Learning Support Student Support Supervisor
Mrs A Durno English Head of Year 9
Mr D Endersbee PE  Assistant Headteacher
Mr S Evans English Teacher of English
Mrs A Fairham Business Studies Head of Business Studies/Economics
Dr R Fielden Classics Head of Classics
Mr C Franks Site Team Site Manager
Mrs K Graham Library Librarian
Mrs  D Gray Administration Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Mrs D Grayson Learning Support Student Support Supervisor
Mr C Harris ICT Head of ICT
Mrs M Harris Science Teacher of Science
Mrs A Harrison Wild Administration Director of Resources
Mrs D Haslam Administration Headmaster’s PA/Office Manager
Dr A Hesslewood Geography Head of Geography
Mrs C Howard MFL Teacher of MFL
Mrs Howman Music Director of Music
Mrs  H Hoyles Administration Admin Assistant
Mr P Ibbs Technology 2 i/c Technology
Mrs S Ingram Science Deputy Headteacher
Miss S Jahangir MFL Teacher of MFL
Mrs A Johnson Geography Head of Year 7
Mr D Jones Technology Head of Technology
Mrs L Kennedy English Teacher of English
Mr S Kilby Science Head of Science
Mrs V Kirkwood Administration Assessment Manager and Exams Officer
Mrs  R Kopp Science Senior Science Technician
Mrs P Lamb Science Teacher of Science
Dr A Leadbeater Science Director of Sixth Form Studies
Miss R Lucas Science Teacher of Science
Mrs J Lutton Maths SENCO
Mrs C Manton Business Teacher of Business Studies
Mr R Manton ICT Teacher of ICT
Mr T Mardle Technology Teacher of Technology
Miss  J Mayne Learning Support Student Support Supervisor
Mr D Morris Business Studies Director of Professional Development
Mr J Morris Site Team School Technician
Mrs J Oglesby Learning Support Cover Manager
Miss T Park Site Team Cleaner
Mr M Peckitt MFL Teacher of MFL
Mrs Z Pegler Maths Teacher of Maths
Mrs E Porter Catering Catering Assistant
Mrs J Rayner Catering Catering Assistant
Mr T Renwick History/Social Sci Teacher of History & Social Science
Mrs D Richardson Administration Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Mrs K Rickard Site Team Cleaner
Mr Rickard Site Team Cleaner
Mr J Rowe Psychology i/c KS4 & 5 Psych, Soc & E&P
Mrs S Royce Catering Catering Assistant
Mr N Sear Site Team Site Team assistant
Mr D Simpson Science Head of Physics/Head of Year 8
Miss L Skipworth History Head of History
Mr R Smith Geography Assistant Headteacher
Mr T Smith RS Teacher of RS
Mrs Stafford ICT Teacher of ICT
Mrs A Stamp Administration Pastoral Administrator and Safeguarding Officer
Mrs  E Steel Site Team Caretaker/Science Technician
Miss N Stubley Site Team Cleaner
Miss S Stubley Site Team Cleaning Supervisor
Mrs D Taborda MFL  2 i/c MFL
Ms J Thompson Learning Support Student Wellbeing Officer
Mrs S Thompson Catering Catering Assistant
Dr D Twiddy Science KS3 Science Leader
Mr D Venables PE Director of Sport/shared responsibility for DofE
Mrs K Vigus-Humphrey History Teacher of History
Mr J Walker PE Teacher of PE
Mrs E Wallace Maths 2 i/c Maths
Mr S Wilkinson Maths Headmaster
Mrs A Willson Administration Finance Assistant
Mr I Wilson Science Teacher of Science
Mr D Wise Art Head of Art
Mrs  L Woodley History/Law Teacher of History and Law
Mrs S Woolsey Site Team Cleaner/Catering Assistant
Mr J Wyvill Art Head of Year 11

Governors

Mr  Faulkner Chair of Governors
Mr C Delaney Vice Chair of Governors
Mr M Hopkin Clerk to the Governors

Mr

S

Wilkinson

Headmaster

Mr  A Cunnington Foundation Governor
Mrs S Ely Foundation Governor
Mrs S Hoult Foundation Governor
Mr M Scott Foundation Governor

Mrs

D

Haslam

Support Staff Governor

Mrs

J

Lutton

Teaching Staff Governor